MILLENIA 3 ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: May 27, 2022

This Privacy Policy applies to the website owned by Millenia3 Communications, Inc., a Georgia corporation (“Millenia3” or “we”). We are committed to keeping personal information collected of those individuals that visit our website secure and private. Through your use of our website www.millenia3.com, you are consenting to the following information collection and processing procedures set forth below; stop using this website if you do not understand or consent to this Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy practices, we will update the “Last Updated” date above; please check our website regularly for updates.

1. Applicability

Our website contains links to affiliate and other websites. Millenia3 does not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any offline services or data collection we may undertake, nor does it apply to any third-party services that you visit before or after visiting our website. Please visit those websites, or consult the relevant agreement with us, for more information.

2. Collection of Personal Information

Our website collects email addresses and information collected through online tracking technologies, such as cookies or web beacons. We may also collect anonymous demographic information, such the type of browser you are using, IP address, or type of operating system, that will assist us in providing and maintaining our website. We may use anonymous information in any legal manner, commercial or internal.

3. Use of Information Collected

Millenia3 may collect and may make use of personal information to:

  • Assist in the operation of our website and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request;
  • Contact you to complete surveys and/or research questionnaires related to your opinion of current or potential future services;
  • Identify you as a user in our system;
  • Provide improved administration of our website and services;
  • Improve the quality of experience when you interact with our website;
  • Send you a welcome e-mail to verify ownership of the e-mail address provided;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Respond to your inquiries related to employment opportunities or other requests; and
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our services and for our other marketing purposes.

Except for our use of targeted advertising described in Section 7 below, Millenia3 does not sell, rent, or lease your personal information or any of our customer lists and/or names to any third parties.

Millenia3 may disclose your personal information, without any prior notice to you, as required to do in accordance with applicable laws, a government or court order, a corporate transaction, as required to protect our security and the security of our website.

4. Non-Marketing Purposes

We may contact you if needed for non-marketing purposes (such as bug alerts, security breaches, account issues, and/or changes in Millenia3 products and services). In certain circumstances, we may use our website, newspapers, or other public means to post a notice.

5. Children Under the Age of 13

Neither our website nor our services are intended for use by children under 13. Do not use our website if you are under 13. Millenia3 does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think your child has submitted personal information to us, please contact us immediately using the information below and we will delete that information.

6. Unsubscribe or Opt-Out

All users and/or visitors to our website have the right to discontinue receiving communications from us. To discontinue or unsubscribe to our website please send an email that you wish to unsubscribe to info@millenia3.com or follow the unsubscribe link in our emails.

7. Cookies and Other Technologies.

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website stores on your computer while you are viewing a website. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (most of which have an expiration date, based on the purpose of the cookie, at which point they self-delete). We may place three kinds of cookies: essential, advertising, and performance/analytics (non-essential).

Essential Cookies. These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with the website, the services available through our website, and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. Because these cookies are strictly necessary to deliver the website, you cannot refuse them without impacting how our website functions.

Non-Essential Cookies. We may use two kinds of non-essential cookies: performance or advertising. Non-essential performance cookies help us analyze how the website is being accessed and used, enable us to track performance, and secure the website. We also use cookies to get insights regarding users and website performance, such as page speed or to help us customize our website and services for you.

Targeted Advertising. We use these cookies to make advertising messages more relevant to you and your interests. We sometimes use cookies delivered by third parties to track the performance of our advertisements, such as from social media websites. For example, these cookies remember which browsers have visited our website and where those browsers were located.

Uses. We use generally use cookies and similar technologies as follows:

  • for “essential” or “functional” purposes, such as to enable various features of the website like remembering passwords or staying logged in during your session;
  • for analytics purposes necessary to carry out electronic communication processes or to provide certain functions you wish to use. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and smooth provision of our services;
  • for advertising purposes to serve, manage, and track the effectiveness of our advertisements;
  • legitimate interests in how our website is used or performs, how users engage with and navigate through the website, what sites users visit before visiting our website, how often they visit our website, whether an email was received or opened, and other similar information; and
  • subject to any consent required by law, for the purpose of analyzing your feedback on our products on other platforms.

Opting Out. If you would like to remove or disable cookies via your browser, refer to your browser’s settings. If you wish to limit third parties’ collection of information about your use of our website, you can opt-out via our cookie banner (if applicable) or at the Digital Advertising Alliance or Network Advertising Initiative. PLEASE NOTE THAT OPTING-OUT OF TARGETED OR BEHAVIORAL ADVERTISING DOES NOT MEAN THAT YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE ADVERTISING. IT WILL, HOWEVER, EXCLUDE YOU FROM INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING CONDUCTED THROUGH PARTICIPATING NETWORKS, AS PROVIDED BY THEIR POLICIES AND CHOICE MECHANISMS.

8. Security

Millenia3 endeavors to protect and keep personal information private. We use reasonable security measures designed to protect the security of your personal information both online and offline. These measures vary based on the sensitivity of the personal information we collect, process, and store and the current state of technology. We also take measures to ensure service providers that process personal data on our behalf also have appropriate security controls in place.
We cannot guarantee the security of user account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors may compromise the security of user information at any time.

9. How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at the following email, telephone number, or mailing address.

Email: info@millenia3.com
Telephone Number: 678.391.9600
Mailing Address:
Millenia 3
2121 Barrett Park Dr NW, Ste 200
Kennesaw, Georgia 30144

YANGAROO ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: Feb 1, 2018

BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY.

This Privacy Policy is applicable to YANGAROO INC. (“YANGAROO”) and sets out our policy on the gathering and use of information on this site (“Site”) with respect to our DMDS Services (the “DMDS Service”). YANGAROO is committed to providing a safe website for its users and has implemented this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and to comply with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). PIPEDA sets out rules for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in the course of commercial activity as defined in the Act.

Your use of our Site signifies your acknowledgement and consent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not continue to use our Site. Your continued use of the Site signifies your acceptance of these terms and any changes in effect at the time of use.

This Privacy Policy will notify you of the following:

What information we collect and how;

With whom it can be shared;

How it can be corrected;

How it is secured;

How policy changes will be communicated; and

How to address concerns over misuse of personal data.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Some users of the DMDS service submit content to YANGAROO (“Senders”) while other users will only use the Site to stream and download content (“Recipients”). Senders must either own the content or have permission from the content owner to submit the content. All Senders must register for access to the DMDS Service through the Site. During the registration process, as a Sender, you will provide us with personal information such as user type (i.e. Sender or Recipient), name, phone number, address, email, and your organization (if applicable). This information is used to identify you, your activity on the Site and your use of the DMDS Service. Some Recipients will also register and provide the same personal information on the Site. This will be used to verify your identity. For other Recipients, we may receive personal information about you from third parties or Senders. This information is used to contact you about and to allow your use of the DMDS Service as a Recipient.

Credit card information is not stored by YANGAROO. All payments are completed through a third party and the data is stored by that third party. YANGAROO uses only reputable vendors such as PAYPAL to process its payments.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use information gathered about you using our own or third party (such as Google Analytics) code to track what you download, stream or view and the details related to that, such as what, where and when you are streaming, viewing and downloading, how many times you stream certain content, and which pages on the Site you access. Further, downloaded and streamed content is embedded with personal identifier tags that YANGAROO uses to monitor the dissemination of content that is downloaded from the Site after it’s on your system. Before forwarding us any personal information, please be advised that any information gathered on our Site may also be used in the aggregate for research and development relating to our Site and the DMDS Service.

YANGAROO’s policy is not to provide to third parties any list of users, user addresses, user e-mail addresses or other such user information for commercial purposes. However, YANGAROO gathers statistics regarding usage of the DMDS Service and is the owner of this data, which it may use for commercial or promotional purposes.

Click here to review how Google Analytics uses your personal information.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

YANGAROO will not disclose personal information that you provide on its Site to any third parties other than to a YANGAROO agent except: i) in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, or ii) to comply with legal requirements such as a law, regulation, warrant, subpoena or court order, and/or iii) if you are reporting an adverse event/side effect, in which case YANGAROO may be required to disclose such information to bodies such as, but not limited to, Canadian and/or international regulatory authorities. Please note that any of these disclosures may involve the storage or processing of personal information outside of Canada and may therefore be subject to different privacy laws than those applicable in Canada, including laws that require the disclosure of personal information to governmental authorities under circumstances that are different than those that apply in Canada.

Sometimes we may partner with a third party to provide specific services, such as banking and payment management or tracking services. We may share names, or other contact or personal information (such as your place of work) that is necessary for the third party to provide these services. These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services.

SECURITY – PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

We have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information we collect online. YANGAROO applies security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, such as retaining information in secure facilities and making personal information accessible only to authorized employees on a need-to-know basis.

Personal information you share with us is encrypted and stored on our database servers both physically in our hosting facility as well as virtually with a cloud hosting provider. In both cases, strict limitations are imposed in order to be able to access the information.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND MAKING CORRECTIONS

You may contact us at any time by email or phone using the contact information provided on our website to do the following:

See what data we have about you, if any.

Change/correct any data we have about you.

Have us delete any data we have about you.

Express any concern you have about our use of your data

COOKIES

YANGAROO, in common with many web site operators, may use standard technology called “cookies” on its Site. Cookies are small data files that are downloaded onto your computer when you visit a particular web site. You can disable cookies by turning them off in your browser; however, some areas of the Site may not function properly if you do so. Please see our Cookie Policy by clicking here.

LINKS

There may be links from our Site to other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to our Site and not to websites of other companies or organizations to which our Site may be linked. You must check on any linked website for the privacy policy that applies to that website and/or make any necessary inquiries in respect of that privacy policy with the operator of the linked site. These links to third party websites are provided as a convenience and are for informational purposes only. YANGAROO does not endorse, and is not responsible for these linked websites.

POLICY CHANGE

If we alter our Privacy Policy, any changes will be posted on this page of our Site so that you are always informed of the information we collect about you, how we use it and the circumstances under which we may disclose it.

ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using this Site and the DMDS Services, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy, and you adhere to the terms and conditions posted on the Site. By submitting your information, you agree that it will be governed by our Privacy Policy.